Councillors

shutterstock_474636307.jpg

2018 - 2019 Council Members

President – Kevin Kane


Vice-PresidentRachel Milner


TreasurerRicardo Acuña


ALES

Agriculture, Food, and Nutritional Science – Heather Bruce


Arts

English and Film Studies – Liz Czach

History and Classics – Ryan Dunch

History and Classics – Adam Kemezis

History and Classics – Chris Mackay

English and Film Studies – Carolyn Sale


AugustanaTara Milbrandt


Business Florin Sabac


Education

Educational Policy Studies – Jonathan Anuik


Engineering

Civil and Environmental Engineering – Derek Apel

Chemical and Materials Engineering – Phillip Choi

Unfilled


Extension Kent Rondeau


Law James Muir


Public Health – Unfilled


Medicine and Dentistry

Dentistry – Tarek El-Bialy

Cell Biology – Paul Melançon

Laboratory Medicine and Pathology – Lakshmi Puttagunta

Surgery – Trina Uwiera

Unfilled

Unfilled

Unfilled

Unfilled

Unfilled


Native Studies Unfilled


NursingUnfilled


Pharmacy and Pharmaceutical SciencesUnfilled


Kinesiology, Sport, and Recreation Judy Davidson


Rehabilitation MedicineUnfilled


Campus Saint-JeanGuillaume Durou


Science

Biological Sciences – Alison Murray

Mathematical and Statistical Sciences – Gordon Swaters

Unfilled

Unfilled


Academic Teaching Staff (ATS)

History and Classics – Katy Mackay

History and Classics – Kelly MacFarlane

Linguistics – Timothy Mills

Kinesiology, Sport, and Recreation – Sean Ryan

English and Film Studies – Kristine Smitka

Unfilled

Unfilled

Unfilled

Unfilled


Administrative Professional Officer (APO)

Finance & Budgeting (Science) – Bill Bedard

Parking Services – Randa Kachkar

Education – Kevin Wallace

Unfilled

Unfilled

Unfilled

Unfilled


Trust/Research Academic Staff (TRAS)

Biochemistry – Tamara Arnold

School of Public Health – Kathy Belton

Medical Microbiology and Immunology – Michael Joyce

Renewable Resources – Alsu Kuznetsova

Medical Microbiology and Immunology – Rineke Steenbergen

Civil and Environmental Engineering – Gonzalo Zambrano


Temporary Administrative and Professional Staff (TAPS)

Unfilled

Unfilled

Unfilled


Librarians

Cam Laforest

Unfilled


Faculty Service Officer (FSO)

Engineering – Eric Flaim

Chemistry – Ryan McKay


Executive Director, Ex Officio Email Brygeda Renke

Quick Links


Viewed 1,063 times